16010 W Winchcomb Dr Surprise, AZ 85379
Estimated Value: $283,667 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16010 W Winchcomb Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379 and is currently estimated at $325,417, approximately $256 per square foot. 16010 W Winchcomb Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ashton Ranch Middle School, Countryside Elementary School, and American Leadership Academy Surprise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Baes Cayo A and Baes Judith B
Bought by
Baes Cayo A and Baes Judith B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Baes Cayo A and Baes Judith B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baes Cayo A | -- | None Available | |
| Baes Cayo A | $132,964 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $12,079 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $991 | $11,503 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $991 | $25,320 | $5,060 | $20,260 |
| 2022 | $945 | $19,020 | $3,800 | $15,220 |
| 2021 | $992 | $17,460 | $3,490 | $13,970 |
| 2020 | $982 | $16,230 | $3,240 | $12,990 |
| 2019 | $957 | $14,210 | $2,840 | $11,370 |
| 2018 | $936 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2017 | $878 | $11,600 | $2,320 | $9,280 |
| 2016 | $777 | $10,770 | $2,150 | $8,620 |
| 2015 | $775 | $10,150 | $2,030 | $8,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map