NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
1.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2014

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

Fantastic Property!!! 1.25 of flat land with a mobil home sitting on the far corner. You could live in the Mobile home and have a ton of room to do what ever you love or you can live in the Mobile home and watch your Brand new home being built just across your drive way. Either way you wont find this opportunity present it self very often.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Tollefsen

EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage License #500017 Listed on: 04/27/2014

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 1.25 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential - Mobile/Manufactured Homes
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.25
  • Directions: Glenn Hwy North to South Birchwood exit, Take a left under the highway, Left on Carlisle street, Left on Shims to home/lot on left corner of Pioneer and Shims
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Mobile Home, Manufactured House
  • Year Built: 1980
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1000

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage, No Carport

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54450
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Suburban Residential
  • Zoning: R6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: N/A

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2014 06/11/14 Sold -- -- --
05/20/2014 05/20/14 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2014 04/28/14 For Sale $159,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $142,400 $108,700 $33,700
2024 -- $129,300 $97,900 $31,400
2023 $2,296 $153,300 $100,800 $52,500
2022 $1,852 $153,300 $100,800 $52,500
2021 $2,440 $151,900 $100,800 $51,100
2020 $1,476 $123,700 $100,800 $22,900
2019 $1,457 $123,600 $100,800 $22,800
2018 $1,452 $123,600 $100,800 $22,800
2017 $1,605 $123,500 $100,800 $22,700
2016 $1,509 $123,500 $100,800 $22,700
2015 $1,509 $118,500 $96,800 $21,700
2014 $1,509 $116,500 $94,700 $21,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 14-5571

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 051-281-05-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.