16012 78th Ave Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,424,812 - $1,946,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,397
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16012 78th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 and is currently estimated at $1,578,453, approximately $658 per square foot. 16012 78th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 154, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Al-Mamoor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
16012 78Th Ave Llc
Bought by
Gao Ai Ming and Gao Xue Kai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$990,000
Outstanding Balance
$971,479
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$606,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Dagress Jeffrey
Bought by
16012 78Th Ave Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Mandala Paulette
Bought by
Dagress Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gao Ai Ming | $1,873,580 | -- | |
| Gao Ai Ming | $1,873,580 | -- | |
| Gao Ai Ming | $1,873,580 | -- | |
| Gao Ai Ming | $1,873,580 | -- | |
| 16012 78Th Ave Llc | $800,000 | -- | |
| 16012 78Th Ave Llc | $800,000 | -- | |
| 16012 78Th Ave Llc | $800,000 | -- | |
| 16012 78Th Ave Llc | $800,000 | -- | |
| 16012 78Th Ave Llc | $800,000 | -- | |
| 16012 78Th Ave Llc | $800,000 | -- | |
| Dagress Jeffrey | $174,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Dagress Jeffrey | $174,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gao Ai Ming | $990,000 | |
| Closed | Gao Ai Ming | $990,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dagress Jeffrey | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,197 | $37,979 | $10,415 | $27,564 |
| 2025 | $7,197 | $35,832 | $10,271 | $25,561 |
| 2024 | $7,197 | $35,831 | $10,855 | $24,976 |
| 2023 | $6,860 | $35,557 | $9,592 | $25,965 |
| 2022 | $6,410 | $49,260 | $15,960 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $6,365 | $51,960 | $15,960 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $6,024 | $57,120 | $15,960 | $41,160 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $56,160 | $15,960 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $5,743 | $29,631 | $10,523 | $19,108 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $27,955 | $9,733 | $18,222 |
| 2016 | $4,963 | $27,955 | $9,733 | $18,222 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $24,883 | $11,899 | $12,984 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $24,883 | $12,505 | $12,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map