16013 Champlain St Clermont, FL 34714
Sawgrass Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16013 Champlain St, Clermont, FL 34714 and is currently estimated at $534,547, approximately $171 per square foot. 16013 Champlain St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sawgrass Bay Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Home Dynamics Sawgrass Llc
Bought by
Weeks William V and Weeks Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,365
Outstanding Balance
$435,934
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks William V | $343,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weeks William V | $514,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,218 | $481,352 | $79,500 | $401,852 |
| 2025 | $6,674 | $468,201 | $53,000 | $415,201 |
| 2024 | $6,674 | $468,201 | $53,000 | $415,201 |
| 2023 | $6,674 | $455,597 | $53,000 | $402,597 |
| 2022 | $6,022 | $420,119 | $43,000 | $377,119 |
| 2021 | $5,445 | $350,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,249 | $332,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $309,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $727 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map