16013 Trumbull Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16013 Trumbull Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $259,151, approximately $112 per square foot. 16013 Trumbull Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Markham Park Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Tinley Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Russell Deborah and Carrington Mortgage Services L
Bought by
Vahora Najirbhai A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Russell Deborah and Russell John
Bought by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vahora Najirbhai A | $129,000 | Accommodation | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,373 | $20,568 | $1,796 | $18,772 |
| 2024 | $11,373 | $20,568 | $1,796 | $18,772 |
| 2023 | $9,136 | $23,001 | $1,796 | $21,205 |
| 2022 | $9,136 | $14,607 | $1,596 | $13,011 |
| 2021 | $8,924 | $14,606 | $1,596 | $13,010 |
| 2020 | $8,896 | $14,606 | $1,596 | $13,010 |
| 2019 | $11,261 | $18,693 | $1,396 | $17,297 |
| 2018 | $10,400 | $18,693 | $1,396 | $17,297 |
| 2017 | $10,348 | $18,693 | $1,396 | $17,297 |
| 2016 | $7,744 | $13,824 | $1,197 | $12,627 |
| 2015 | $7,060 | $13,824 | $1,197 | $12,627 |
| 2014 | $7,107 | $13,824 | $1,197 | $12,627 |
| 2013 | $5,443 | $12,101 | $1,197 | $10,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map