16014 Nantucket Pointe Ct Grover, MO 63040
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16014 Nantucket Pointe Ct, Grover, MO 63040 and is currently estimated at $479,044, approximately $208 per square foot. 16014 Nantucket Pointe Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Fairway Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,111 | $85,160 | $32,620 | $52,540 |
| 2024 | $5,111 | $73,500 | $21,760 | $51,740 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $73,500 | $21,760 | $51,740 |
| 2022 | $4,297 | $57,440 | $16,820 | $40,620 |
| 2021 | $4,265 | $57,440 | $16,820 | $40,620 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $55,140 | $13,450 | $41,690 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $55,140 | $13,450 | $41,690 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $54,800 | $10,090 | $44,710 |
| 2017 | $4,436 | $54,800 | $10,090 | $44,710 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $47,810 | $10,090 | $37,720 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $47,810 | $10,090 | $37,720 |
| 2014 | $3,928 | $46,460 | $11,270 | $35,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map