S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Hall
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
(503) 546-9955
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $404,000
This charming 3 bed, 2 bath single-level home offers comfortable living in a well-established neighborhood with great schools. Recently refreshed with new bedroom carpet, durable Pergo flooring throughout the main living areas, and fresh interior paint throughout. Thoughtful updates include new bathroom faucets and drains, recently replaced water heater (2022), and a roof replaced in 2018. The large fully fenced yard provides plenty of space for play, gardening, or entertaining. Just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and parks, this move-in ready home combines convenience with lasting value.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Professionals License #25883 Listed on: 08/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bringman Matthew A | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Barajas Gomez Jr Oscar Sergio | $313,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Gray Randy | $233,000 | Chicago Title Vancouver | |
| Swift Darren | $83,350 | Charter Title Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bringman Matthew A | $408,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Barajas Gomez Jr Oscar Sergio | $303,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Randy | $226,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Swift Darren | $66,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2025 09/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | +27.8% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Sold | $313,000 | +1.0% | $287 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2020 02/22/20 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $358,959 | $178,200 | $180,759 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $359,805 | $178,200 | $181,605 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $363,566 | $178,200 | $185,366 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $351,089 | $178,200 | $172,889 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $299,524 | $151,200 | $148,324 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $267,350 | $135,000 | $132,350 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $250,202 | $123,750 | $126,452 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $242,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $203,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $194,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $173,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,894 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Hall
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
(503) 546-9955
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jasmine Hill
Washington First Properties
(971) 295-6952
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Dobbs
Keller Williams Realty
(360) 852-6899
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Laurie Johansen
Windermere Northwest Living
(360) 605-1366
70 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 694551143
APN: 107963-302
Ask me questions while you tour the home.