16016 Riverpointe Dr Unit 62 Charlotte, NC 28278
Steele Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,359,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16016 Riverpointe Dr Unit 62, Charlotte, NC 28278 and is currently estimated at $1,274,925, approximately $220 per square foot. 16016 Riverpointe Dr Unit 62 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Palisades Park Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Unity Classical Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts William P | $633,000 | Investors Title | |
| Singleton Chesley W | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts William P | $506,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,583 | $1,095,400 | $153,000 | $942,400 |
| 2024 | $7,583 | $1,095,400 | $153,000 | $942,400 |
| 2023 | $7,468 | $1,095,400 | $153,000 | $942,400 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $780,600 | $300,000 | $480,600 |
| 2021 | $5,478 | $780,600 | $300,000 | $480,600 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $780,600 | $300,000 | $480,600 |
| 2019 | $6,760 | $780,600 | $300,000 | $480,600 |
| 2018 | $5,478 | $487,600 | $185,600 | $302,000 |
| 2017 | $5,438 | $487,600 | $185,600 | $302,000 |
| 2016 | $5,370 | $487,600 | $185,600 | $302,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $487,600 | $185,600 | $302,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $508,300 | $206,300 | $302,000 |
Map
- 15708 Eagleview Dr
- 16201 Woolwine Rd
- 16311 Riverpointe Dr
- 15236 Elena Dr Unit 3
- 14028 Lake Home Ln
- 17134 Sand Bank Rd
- 16016 Tulloch Rd
- 16043 River Tree Ln
- 290 Blucher Cir
- 19004 Dry Narrows Way
- 17210 Sand Bank Rd
- 18033 Grey Mossrun Dr
- 18018 Grey Mossrun Dr
- 14027 Heron Crest Trace
- 16203 Tulloch Rd
- 16004 Deer River Rd
- 16504 Turtle Grove Terrace
- 15213 Shallow Ridge Rd
- 14202 Goldenrod Trace Rd
- 17036 Challory Glen Way
- 16016 Riverpointe Dr
- 16012 Riverpointe Dr
- 16024 Riverpointe Dr
- 15730 Eagleview Dr
- 16004 Riverpointe Dr
- 16032 Riverpointe Dr
- 15734 Eagleview Dr
- 16009 Riverpointe Dr
- 16017 Riverpointe Dr
- 16027 Riverpointe Dr
- 15716 Eagleview Dr
- 16001 Riverpointe Dr
- 15736 Eagleview Dr
- 16100 Riverpointe Dr
- 16300 Autumn Creek Ct
- 15729 Eagleview Dr
- 15508 Dock View Ln
- 15941 Riverpointe Dr
- 16101 Riverpointe Dr
- 15731 Eagleview Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.