16017 Mason Rd Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $261,062
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16017 Mason Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $214,516, approximately $178 per square foot. 16017 Mason Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Mcphie Vicki and Mccord Michael
Bought by
Austin Jeffrey L and Austin Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,768
Outstanding Balance
$37,760
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Mccord Janie F
Bought by
Mcphie Vicki and Mcphie Rosemary Mccord
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Mccord Janie F and Garner Janie F
Bought by
Austin Jeffrey and Austin Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,707
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Jeffrey L | $68,000 | The Nationwide Title Agency | |
| Mcphie Vicki | -- | -- | |
| Austin Jeffrey | $75,707 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Jeffrey L | $66,768 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Jeffrey | $75,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $73,958 | $23,390 | $50,568 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $71,770 | $23,390 | $48,380 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $50,109 | $18,364 | $31,745 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $50,109 | $18,364 | $31,745 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $50,110 | $18,360 | $31,750 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $47,390 | $18,610 | $28,780 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $47,390 | $18,610 | $28,780 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $47,390 | $18,610 | $28,780 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $35,620 | $16,980 | $18,640 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $35,620 | $16,980 | $18,640 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $35,620 | $16,980 | $18,640 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $35,620 | $16,980 | $18,640 |
| 2013 | $1,172 | $35,620 | $16,980 | $18,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map