Seller's Agent in 2019
Eric Bird
Bird Realty
(815) 973-6768
20 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $173,000
3 bedroom 1.5 baths, with updated kitchen, large deck, enclosed front porch, privacy fence, 3 car detached garage, all on a corner lot! Sold as-is. This property is an estate and no repairs will be made. Cash and conventional loans only. Price reduced for quick sale.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenhart Jacob A | $165,000 | First American Title | |
| Klavenga Marcus A | $64,500 | -- | |
| Nice Sharon | $101,000 | Nti | |
| Garcia Gregory A | $101,000 | None Available | |
| Knight Donavon L | $90,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenhart Jacob A | $156,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Klavenga Marcus A | $61,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Nice Sharon | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Gregory A | $98,774 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Donavon L | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Sold | $64,500 | -7.7% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -12.5% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | For Sale | $79,900 | -20.9% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Sold | $101,000 | -2.9% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Price Changed | $104,000 | -4.6% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,574 | $30,689 | $3,482 | $27,207 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $28,808 | $3,269 | $25,539 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $27,563 | $3,128 | $24,435 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $25,993 | $2,950 | $23,043 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $25,083 | $2,847 | $22,236 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $34,968 | $2,795 | $32,173 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $35,024 | $2,799 | $32,225 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $34,784 | $2,780 | $32,004 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $31,524 | $2,690 | $28,834 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $32,389 | $2,764 | $29,625 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $31,670 | $2,703 | $28,967 |
| 2013 | $2,747 | $32,389 | $2,764 | $29,625 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Eric Bird
Bird Realty
(815) 973-6768
20 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
David DeVries
Xtreme Realty
(815) 441-1446
70 in this area
235 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patty Martinez
Patty Martinez Managing Broker
(815) 499-0721
10 in this area
37 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jo Anne Bryson
Bird Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10442058
APN: 1121226002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.