1602 Baxter Ave Superior, WI 54880
Central Superior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Baxter Ave, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $216,283. 1602 Baxter Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School and Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Matheson John D and Matheson Andrea J
Bought by
Schoenike Ian J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenike Ian J | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $188,000 | $15,500 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $188,000 | $15,500 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $112,700 | $13,700 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $112,700 | $13,700 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $112,700 | $13,700 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $112,700 | $13,700 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $112,700 | $13,700 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $112,700 | $13,700 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $112,700 | $13,700 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $112,700 | $13,700 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $99,000 | $13,700 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $112,700 | $13,700 | $99,000 |
| 2013 | $2,417 | $112,700 | $13,700 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map