1602 Biscayne Dr Toledo, OH 43612
Whitmer-Trilby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,477 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Biscayne Dr, Toledo, OH 43612 and is currently estimated at $119,119, approximately $124 per square foot. 1602 Biscayne Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Washington Junior High School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Whitmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Potoczki Vicki S
Bought by
Ortiz Homero I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Homero I | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,990 | $5,250 | $19,740 |
| 2024 | $804 | $24,990 | $5,250 | $19,740 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $17,675 | $4,235 | $13,440 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $17,675 | $4,235 | $13,440 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $17,675 | $4,235 | $13,440 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $14,525 | $3,500 | $11,025 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $14,525 | $3,500 | $11,025 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $14,525 | $3,500 | $11,025 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $14,770 | $4,585 | $10,185 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $42,200 | $13,100 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $42,200 | $13,100 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $14,780 | $4,590 | $10,190 |
| 2013 | $1,035 | $14,780 | $4,590 | $10,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map