1602 Cavalier Ct Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $543,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Cavalier Ct, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $476,553, approximately $239 per square foot. 1602 Cavalier Ct is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Windy Hill Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Wells Donald E
Bought by
Wells Donald E and Wells Sandra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,615
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Wells Donald E and Haddock Sandra G
Bought by
Wells Donald E and Wells Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,615
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Ulikowski Gilberte E
Bought by
Wells Donald E and Haddock Sandra G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Wells Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Wells Donald E | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Donald E | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Wells Donald E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $364,100 | $136,100 | $228,000 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $347,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $331,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $314,700 | $136,100 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $308,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $302,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $296,500 | $136,100 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $296,500 | $136,100 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $296,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $299,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $299,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $299,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map