1602 Chestnut St Everett, WA 98201
Delta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Chestnut St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $574,677, approximately $285 per square foot. 1602 Chestnut St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Harris James and Houser Lisa Marie
Bought by
Jackson Cathy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,720
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$523,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Nelson Ruter Virginia A
Bought by
Harris James and Harris Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Ward Joan B
Bought by
Nelson Ruter Virginia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,450
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Cathy J | $250,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Harris James | $180,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Ruter Virginia A | $82,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Cathy J | $62,500 | |
| Open | Jackson Cathy J | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris James | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Ruter Virginia A | $125,450 | |
| Closed | Harris James | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,156 | $474,300 | $292,000 | $182,300 |
| 2025 | $3,987 | $469,300 | $287,000 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $464,300 | $282,000 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $432,900 | $266,000 | $166,900 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $342,000 | $194,000 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $289,200 | $163,000 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $275,800 | $158,000 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $195,300 | $134,500 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $171,300 | $122,300 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $164,600 | $112,500 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $176,700 | $107,000 | $69,700 |
| 2013 | $2,513 | $179,700 | $107,000 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map