1602 Clement Rd West Memphis, AR 72301
Estimated Value: $163,127 - $195,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Clement Rd, West Memphis, AR 72301 and is currently estimated at $177,032, approximately $129 per square foot. 1602 Clement Rd is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School, Marion High School, and West Memphis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2024
Sold by
Franklin Patricia
Bought by
Shutes Blakely Jade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shutes Blakely Jade | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $28,830 | $3,600 | $25,230 |
| 2024 | $654 | $20,110 | $3,600 | $16,510 |
| 2023 | $729 | $20,110 | $3,600 | $16,510 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $20,110 | $3,600 | $16,510 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $20,110 | $3,600 | $16,510 |
| 2020 | $977 | $20,110 | $3,600 | $16,510 |
| 2019 | $792 | $16,000 | $3,600 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $489 | $16,000 | $3,600 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $489 | $16,000 | $3,600 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $489 | $16,000 | $3,600 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $496 | $16,000 | $3,600 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | $607 | $18,120 | $3,600 | $14,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map