1602 Cole Ave Monroe, LA 71203
University Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Cole Ave, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $100,305, approximately $97 per square foot. 1602 Cole Ave is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Point Elementary School, Neville Junior High School, and Neville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $5,516 | $750 | $4,766 |
| 2024 | $609 | $5,516 | $750 | $4,766 |
| 2023 | $609 | $5,100 | $750 | $4,350 |
| 2022 | $540 | $5,100 | $750 | $4,350 |
| 2021 | $538 | $5,100 | $750 | $4,350 |
| 2020 | $538 | $5,100 | $750 | $4,350 |
| 2019 | $535 | $5,100 | $750 | $4,350 |
| 2018 | $462 | $4,400 | $660 | $3,740 |
| 2017 | $487 | $4,400 | $660 | $3,740 |
| 2016 | $487 | $4,400 | $660 | $3,740 |
| 2015 | $486 | $4,400 | $660 | $3,740 |
| 2014 | $486 | $4,400 | $660 | $3,740 |
| 2013 | $484 | $4,400 | $660 | $3,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map