1602 D St NE Washington, DC 20002
Kingman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 D St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $802,926, approximately $561 per square foot. 1602 D St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Miner Elementary School, Eliot-Hine Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Carrington Kevin J
Bought by
Cooper Robert F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,450
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Robert F | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cooper Robert F | $118,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,959 | $790,920 | $435,400 | $355,520 |
| 2024 | $5,983 | $790,940 | $433,240 | $357,700 |
| 2023 | $5,925 | $781,380 | $421,450 | $359,930 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $717,690 | $387,370 | $330,320 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $683,200 | $375,310 | $307,890 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $642,380 | $352,940 | $289,440 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $621,200 | $336,110 | $285,090 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $608,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $582,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $530,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $485,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $432,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map