1602 Dublin Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Forest Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,987 - $755,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Dublin Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $687,247, approximately $315 per square foot. 1602 Dublin Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2012
Sold by
Butler Camile and Nathanson Jennifer
Bought by
Butler Camille and Butler Terence J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Butler Camille
Bought by
Butler Camille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Camille | -- | District Title | |
| Butler Camille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,908 | $552,900 | $207,700 | $345,200 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $536,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,005 | $520,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $503,900 | $207,700 | $296,200 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $482,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,955 | $461,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $440,500 | $193,100 | $247,400 |
| 2018 | $4,517 | $427,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $414,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $400,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $400,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,125 | $400,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map