1602 E 20th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Historic Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $308,511
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Centrally located 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 garage with front and back fenced yards.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Barber James L and Barber Carol S
Bought by
Anderson Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,353
Outstanding Balance
$90,961
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Shope Douglas C
Bought by
Barber James L and Barber Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,720
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Barber James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Kelly | $136,353 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber James L | $68,720 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $17,996 | $2,646 | $15,350 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $23,660 | $3,528 | $20,132 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $22,898 | $3,528 | $19,370 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $19,674 | $3,528 | $16,146 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $18,181 | $3,528 | $14,653 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $16,618 | $3,528 | $13,090 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $15,881 | $3,528 | $12,353 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $14,503 | $3,065 | $11,438 |
| 2017 | $960 | $13,304 | $3,065 | $10,239 |
| 2016 | $909 | $12,591 | $2,960 | $9,631 |
| 2015 | $815 | $11,286 | $2,960 | $8,326 |
| 2014 | $813 | $11,191 | $2,960 | $8,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map