1602 E Jasper Place Broken Arrow, OK 74011
Indian Springs Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,069 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,494
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 E Jasper Place, Broken Arrow, OK 74011 and is currently estimated at $432,267, approximately $173 per square foot. 1602 E Jasper Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Ernest Childers Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Mccollough Homes Llc
Bought by
Roe Karla and Roe Cory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$199,227
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$233,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe Karla | $265,000 | Firstitle & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roe Karla | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $30,853 | $4,054 | $26,799 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $29,925 | $4,179 | $25,746 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $30,025 | $4,216 | $25,809 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $28,150 | $5,524 | $22,626 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $28,150 | $5,524 | $22,626 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $28,150 | $5,524 | $22,626 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $28,150 | $5,524 | $22,626 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $28,150 | $5,524 | $22,626 |
| 2017 | $3,684 | $29,150 | $5,720 | $23,430 |
| 2016 | $316 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2015 | $314 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2014 | $317 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map