1602 E Washington St Unit 2 Bloomington, IL 61701
Country Club Place-Northcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
901
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 E Washington St Unit 2, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $166,952, approximately $185 per square foot. 1602 E Washington St Unit 2 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Debra Kay Smitley Revocable Trust and Smitley Debra Kay
Bought by
Erwin Nancy Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Smitley Debra Kay
Bought by
Debra Kay Smitley Revocable Trust and Smitley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erwin Nancy Kay | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Debra Kay Smitley Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $72,536 | $13,483 | $59,053 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $70,933 | $13,185 | $57,748 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $57,662 | $10,718 | $46,944 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $53,910 | $10,020 | $43,890 |
| 2020 | $3,945 | $52,544 | $9,766 | $42,778 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $52,544 | $9,766 | $42,778 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $51,813 | $9,630 | $42,183 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $53,361 | $9,918 | $43,443 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $51,309 | $9,537 | $41,772 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $48,542 | $9,023 | $39,519 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,542 | $9,023 | $39,519 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,542 | $9,023 | $39,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map