J
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Jason Whitcanack
HomeRiver San Antonio
Estimated Value: $515,505 - $579,000
Well maintained home on corner lot in Deerfield. Spacious 3/3 over 2400 Sq. Ft. Deck perfect for entertaining. Must See! APPLICATION FEE & SECURITY DEPOSIT DUE IN SEPARATE CERTIFIED FUNDS, & DUE AT TIME OF APPLICATION PLEASE. APP. WILL NOT BE PROCESSED W/O COPY OF PHOTO I.D. PET DEP. IS A MINIMUM OF $300.00, CASE BY CASE BASIS. Client Must Bring Dog in Office for picture.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Jason Whitcanack
HomeRiver San Antonio Listed on: 06/22/2016
Last Renter's Agent
Amy Hatcher
Kimberly Howell Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmen Hernandez Grams Family Living Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Grams Carmen Hernandez | -- | Presidio Title | |
| Gonzalez Martha M | -- | Ticor Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grams Carmen Hernandez | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Martha M | $171,525 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Martha M | $42,875 | |
| Closed | Carmen Hernandez Grams Family Living Tru | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | Rented | $2,100 | -3.4% | -- |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | For Rent | $2,175 | +9.0% | -- |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Rented | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,285 | $540,000 | $116,470 | $447,980 |
| 2024 | $10,285 | $450,000 | $104,000 | $346,000 |
| 2023 | $10,285 | $440,000 | $104,000 | $336,000 |
| 2022 | $11,471 | $464,860 | $94,500 | $370,360 |
| 2021 | $10,098 | $395,250 | $85,670 | $309,580 |
| 2020 | $9,504 | $366,490 | $73,200 | $293,290 |
| 2019 | $9,798 | $367,900 | $72,440 | $295,460 |
| 2018 | $9,228 | $345,630 | $72,440 | $273,190 |
| 2017 | $8,758 | $325,000 | $72,440 | $252,560 |
| 2016 | $8,555 | $317,470 | $72,440 | $245,030 |
| 2015 | $4,325 | $315,670 | $61,650 | $254,020 |
| 2014 | $4,325 | $272,250 | $0 | $0 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Jason Whitcanack
HomeRiver San Antonio
A
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Amy Hatcher
Kimberly Howell Properties
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sharon Teich
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper
(210) 305-1843
15 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1185597
APN: 18351-001-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.