1602 Ensign Dr Normal, IL 61761
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Ensign Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $299,818, approximately $104 per square foot. 1602 Ensign Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Evans Gary A and Evans Sherry L
Bought by
Tom Richard and Burch Natalie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,920
Outstanding Balance
$94,416
Interest Rate
4.64%
Estimated Equity
$205,402
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Richard | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tom Richard | $135,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,497 | $93,886 | $17,218 | $76,668 |
| 2024 | $5,712 | $86,023 | $15,776 | $70,247 |
| 2022 | $5,712 | $69,587 | $12,762 | $56,825 |
| 2021 | $5,486 | $65,655 | $12,041 | $53,614 |
| 2020 | $5,450 | $64,973 | $11,916 | $53,057 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $64,624 | $11,852 | $52,772 |
| 2018 | $5,199 | $63,940 | $11,727 | $52,213 |
| 2017 | $5,013 | $63,940 | $11,727 | $52,213 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $63,940 | $11,727 | $52,213 |
| 2015 | $4,812 | $62,441 | $11,452 | $50,989 |
| 2014 | $4,753 | $62,441 | $11,452 | $50,989 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,441 | $11,452 | $50,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map