1602 Florida Dr Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Florida Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $571,216, approximately $558 per square foot. 1602 Florida Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Boyle Bryan E and Boyle Jennifer P
Bought by
Loomis Gary W and Loomis Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,313
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Bustard Paul
Bought by
Boyle Bryan E and Boyle Jennifer P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,400
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loomis Gary W | $172,000 | -- | |
| Boyle Bryan E | $121,500 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loomis Gary W | $163,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyle Bryan E | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $355 | $514,200 | $344,000 | $170,200 |
| 2025 | $353 | $483,200 | $319,000 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $353 | $479,200 | $315,000 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $562 | $504,300 | $315,000 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $666 | $398,500 | $238,000 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $718 | $315,700 | $177,000 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $296,200 | $160,000 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $262,500 | $141,000 | $121,500 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $233,800 | $126,000 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $202,900 | $98,000 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $186,100 | $90,000 | $96,100 |
| 2013 | $2,199 | $156,900 | $67,000 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map