Estimated Value: $381,808 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Fort St, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $430,202, approximately $426 per square foot. 1602 Fort St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,824 | $212,400 | $117,600 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $5,261 | $212,400 | $117,600 | $94,800 |
| 2023 | $5,185 | $212,400 | $117,600 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $5,185 | $212,400 | $117,600 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $5,076 | $212,400 | $117,600 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $5,011 | $212,400 | $117,600 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $212,400 | $117,600 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $212,400 | $117,600 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $212,400 | $117,600 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $4,654 | $212,400 | $117,600 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $4,533 | $212,400 | $117,600 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $4,494 | $212,400 | $117,600 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map