1602 Harner St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $158,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Harner St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $126,000, approximately $54 per square foot. 1602 Harner St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Bought by
Campanilla Sergio Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Bought by
Arredondo Rumaldo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co Of Ca, N.A.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Bought by
Hood Ollis R and Hood Hood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Bought by
Hood Ollis R and Hood Hood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1991
Bought by
Hood Ollis R and Hood Hood
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campanilla Sergio Perez | -- | -- | |
| Arredondo Rumaldo | $6,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Co Of Ca, N.A. | $10,000 | -- | |
| Hood Ollis R | -- | -- | |
| Hood Ollis R | -- | -- | |
| Hood Ollis R | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,960 | $1,280 | $14,680 |
| 2024 | $6 | $7,510 | $1,280 | $6,230 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,510 | $1,280 | $6,230 |
| 2022 | $37 | $7,510 | $1,280 | $6,230 |
| 2021 | $37 | $7,510 | $1,280 | $6,230 |
| 2020 | $37 | $7,510 | $1,280 | $6,230 |
| 2019 | $70 | $8,100 | $1,280 | $6,820 |
| 2018 | $95 | $8,100 | $1,280 | $6,820 |
| 2017 | $95 | $8,100 | $1,280 | $6,820 |
| 2016 | $95 | $8,100 | $1,280 | $6,820 |
| 2015 | $95 | $8,100 | $1,280 | $6,820 |
| 2014 | $100 | $8,200 | $1,280 | $6,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map