NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1602 Hunter Ln Ontario, OR 97914

Estimated Value: $422,868 - $508,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,051 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,695 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Take the time to embrace this home that will capture your heart the moment you walk in. This house has updates everywhere. New flooring, cabinets, countertops, paint, hvac system, water filtration, roof and good craftsmanship. Living room on the main level and family room in the basement also includes a den and an office. You will notice there's a 2 car garage for her and a big shop for him in the back. Landscaping, well and irrigation feature this nice corner lot. Back covered patio for relaxation and more

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rudy Martinez

Victory Lap Real Estate Listed on: 05/28/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18S4705AD400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Age: 31 - 50 Years
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Pellet
  • Entry: Dimensions:
  • Master Bed.: Dimensions: Upper
  • Kitchen: Dimensions:
  • Living Room: Dimensions:
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: , On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: , On Level: Down
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions:
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Estimated Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2155
  • Estimated Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 896
  • Estimated Finished Sq Ft: 3051
  • Bonus Room: Dimensions:
  • Den: Dimensions: , On Level: Main
  • Eating Space: Dimensions:
  • Family Room: Dimensions: Down
  • Formal Dining Room: Dimensions:
  • Great Room: Dimensions: Main
  • Included Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Island
  • Level: Tri-Level
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Number Bedrooms Below Grade: 1
  • Office: Dimensions: Main
  • Other Room: Dimensions:
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 131.1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 131.1
  • Recreation Room: Dimensions:
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3051
  • Bathrooms: 3.5
  • Number Beds: 4

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick, Frame
  • Roof: Architectural Style
  • Structure Features: Bath-Master, Covered Patio/Deck, Guest Room, Den/Office, Family Room, Great Room, Renovated, Dual Vanities, Carpet, Vinyl/Laminate Flooring

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached, Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 3

• Irrigation District: Yes
  • Land Size: 10000 SF - .49 AC
  • Land Use: Single
  • Lot Features: Bus on City Route, Fenced Fully, Garden Space, Irrigation Available, R.V. Parking, Shop, Public Road, Corner Lot, Shop with Electricity, Finished Driveway
  • Lot Size Length: 133
  • Lot Size Width: 93
  • Price Per Acre: 1428567.86
  • Sprinkler System: Manual, Irrigation
  • Number Acres: 0.28
  • Parcel Number: 18S4705AD400

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3185.36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2021
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
List Price
$399,999
Current Estimated Value
$455,717

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.71%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,569
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$95,148

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2019
Closed on
May 13, 2019
List Price
$145,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
61.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Wright Anthony and Wright Carrie
Bought by
American Advisors Group

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hill Adam W $400,000 Pioneer Title Co
Wolery Becky J $163,500 Amerititle
American Advisors Group $100,266 None Available
American Advisors Group $100,266 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hill Adam W $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2021 06/29/21 Sold -- -- --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2021 05/28/21 For Sale $399,999 +175.9% $131 / Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/09/2019 04/09/19 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2019 04/04/19 For Sale $145,000 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft
04/02/2019 04/02/19 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2019 03/27/19 For Sale $145,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,170 $237,444 $45,957 $191,487
2024 $3,078 $230,529 $50,201 $180,328
2023 $2,997 $223,815 $52,077 $171,738
2022 $2,917 $217,297 $58,854 $158,443
2021 $3,273 $210,968 $61,587 $149,381
2020 $3,185 $204,824 $59,410 $145,414
2019 $3,102 $198,859 $28,146 $170,713
2018 $2,734 $186,930 $45,000 $141,930
2017 $2,650 $181,450 $45,000 $136,450
2016 $2,687 $183,120 $40,710 $142,410
2015 $2,696 $183,120 $40,710 $142,410
2014 $2,563 $173,800 $40,710 $133,090

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98804967

Intermountain MLS

APN: 18S4705AD 400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.