Estimated Value: $246,000 - $526,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,433
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Lakeshore Dr, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $454,728, approximately $102 per square foot. 1602 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Adams Brenton D and Adams Susan Nutt
Bought by
Piggott Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Bought by
Adams Brenton D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piggott Alicia | $526,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Brenton D | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $16,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $349,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $349,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $349,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $269,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $269,590 | $0 | $0 |