1602 Laurel Fork Rd Blue Grass, VA 24413
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $1,027,545
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Laurel Fork Rd, Blue Grass, VA 24413 and is currently estimated at $720,273, approximately $254 per square foot. 1602 Laurel Fork Rd is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Jack John W
Bought by
Hedrick Donald W and Hedrick Marie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedrick Donald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $958,400 | $872,000 | $86,400 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $958,400 | $872,000 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $846,300 | $774,000 | $72,300 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $846,300 | $774,000 | $72,300 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $846,300 | $774,000 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $846,300 | $774,000 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $846,300 | $774,000 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $846,300 | $774,000 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,811 | $907,400 | $798,200 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $896,200 | $798,200 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map