1602 N Mesa Dr Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Hospital Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,835 - $851,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,955
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 N Mesa Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $765,709, approximately $391 per square foot. 1602 N Mesa Dr is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Sechrist Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Flagstaff Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Tveten John E and Smith Pearish Jane
Bought by
Tveten John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Outstanding Balance
$197,741
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Smith Pearish Jane and Smith Pearish
Bought by
Smith Pearish Jane and The Pearish Jane Smith Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Strohman Ana L and Stephens Ana L
Bought by
Smith Pearish and Tveter John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Stephens David T
Bought by
Stephens Ana L and Morales Ana L