1602 Parkview Rd Newport, AR 72112
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $111,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Parkview Rd, Newport, AR 72112 and is currently estimated at $91,668, approximately $67 per square foot. 1602 Parkview Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School and Newport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Phillip
Bought by
Masiongale Justin and Masiongale Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Deborah
Bought by
Anderson Phillip Alvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Bought by
Anderson Phillip and Anderson Debora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Bought by
Anderson Parnell Imogene
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Bought by
Anderson Ronnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masiongale Justin | $42,500 | None Available | |
| Anderson Phillip Alvin | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Phillip | $52,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Parnell Imogene | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Masiongale Justin | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $14,260 | $400 | $13,860 |
| 2024 | $520 | $14,260 | $400 | $13,860 |
| 2023 | $472 | $9,740 | $400 | $9,340 |
| 2022 | $539 | $9,740 | $400 | $9,340 |
| 2021 | $530 | $9,740 | $400 | $9,340 |
| 2020 | $530 | $9,740 | $400 | $9,340 |
| 2019 | $530 | $9,740 | $400 | $9,340 |
| 2018 | $458 | $9,650 | $1,000 | $8,650 |
| 2017 | $108 | $9,650 | $1,000 | $8,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,650 | $1,000 | $8,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,650 | $1,000 | $8,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,650 | $1,000 | $9,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,809 | $1,000 | $7,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map