1602 Pine St Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Estimated Value: $2,227,000 - $2,397,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,782
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Pine St, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $2,336,840, approximately $488 per square foot. 1602 Pine St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Keller I Basil and Keller Donna L
Bought by
Carolyn Atkinson Andrew W and Carolyn Feltusatkinson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,227
Interest Rate
7.31%
Estimated Equity
$2,325,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn Atkinson Andrew W | $690,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carolyn Atkinson Andrew W | $552,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,968 | $917,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,646 | $892,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,646 | $862,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,489 | $837,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,950 | $813,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,852 | $802,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,847 | $784,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,783 | $769,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,634 | $753,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,975 | $738,220 | $550,000 | $188,220 |
| 2015 | $13,182 | $733,090 | $550,000 | $183,090 |
| 2014 | $13,242 | $727,280 | $481,250 | $246,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map