1602 Ray St Camden, SC 29020
Estimated Value: $73,668 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Ray St, Camden, SC 29020 and is currently estimated at $156,556. 1602 Ray St is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Pine Tree Hill Elementary School, and Camden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Ray James C and Ray Margie
Bought by
Ray James Clennie and Ray Margie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray James Clennie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 | $17,900 | $15,000 | $2,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,900 | $15,000 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $123 | $17,900 | $15,000 | $2,900 |
| 2022 | $606 | $17,900 | $15,000 | $2,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,900 | $15,000 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,000 | $7,000 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,000 | $7,000 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $198 | $11,000 | $7,000 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $127 | $12,800 | $9,500 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $45 | $12,600 | $9,300 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,600 | $9,300 | $3,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $504 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map