1602 Redstone Manor Dr Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,061 - $802,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,212
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Redstone Manor Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $708,265, approximately $168 per square foot. 1602 Redstone Manor Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hassler Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Tmi Inc
Bought by
Lallo Joseph A and Lallo Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,972
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$627,293
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lallo Joseph A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lallo Joseph A | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $613,528 | $144,525 | $469,003 |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $655,000 | $116,325 | $538,675 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $641,261 | $116,325 | $524,936 |
| 2022 | $12,782 | $628,734 | $102,225 | $526,509 |
| 2021 | $12,567 | $481,204 | $84,600 | $396,604 |
| 2020 | $12,116 | $440,773 | $84,600 | $356,173 |
| 2019 | $13,257 | $462,146 | $84,600 | $377,546 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $450,132 | $84,600 | $365,532 |
| 2017 | $12,977 | $450,132 | $84,600 | $365,532 |
| 2016 | $12,858 | $446,000 | $105,750 | $340,250 |
| 2015 | $8,187 | $467,000 | $105,750 | $361,250 |
| 2014 | $8,187 | $426,526 | $100,815 | $325,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map