Estimated Value: $606,000 - $677,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Royal Oak Cir, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $639,528, approximately $287 per square foot. 1602 Royal Oak Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Diede Lance T and Diede Kristie L
Bought by
Leonard Sara B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,859
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$495,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Orion Investments & Consulting Llc
Bought by
Diede Lance T and Diede Kristie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,900
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Mccall Sharon K
Bought by
Orion Investments & Consulting Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,900
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Mccall Sharon K
Bought by
Orion Investments & Consulting Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,900
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Durham Paul D and Durham Beverly G
Bought by
Mccall Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Brown Ronald L and Brown Lisa L
Bought by
Durham Paul D and Durham Beverly G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Sara B | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Diede Lance T | -- | Founders Title | |
| Orion Investments & Consulting Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mccall Sharon K | -- | Founders Title | |
| Durham Paul D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Sara B | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diede Lance T | $26,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Diede Lance T | $199,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccall Sharon K | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durham Paul D | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $533,300 | $240,100 | $293,200 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $531,300 | $231,100 | $300,200 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $483,800 | $222,200 | $261,600 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $489,000 | $217,800 | $271,200 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $399,900 | $174,200 | $225,700 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $334,700 | $174,200 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $320,700 | $164,300 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $252,800 | $148,100 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map