1602 S Sergeant Ave Joplin, MO 64804
Blendville North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 S Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $198,047, approximately $69 per square foot. 1602 S Sergeant Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Cecil Floyd Elementary School, North Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Mcvay Gary and Mcvay Julie
Bought by
Price Jayson and Yun Chun S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Jayson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $25,450 | $2,420 | $23,030 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $22,510 | $2,420 | $20,090 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $22,510 | $2,420 | $20,090 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $22,010 | $2,420 | $19,590 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $22,010 | $2,420 | $19,590 |
| 2020 | $952 | $20,390 | $2,420 | $17,970 |
| 2019 | $954 | $20,390 | $2,420 | $17,970 |
| 2018 | $923 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $927 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $915 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $914 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $914 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map