1602 Sedgefield Dr Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Sedgefield Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $379,719, approximately $201 per square foot. 1602 Sedgefield Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Parrinello Frank M and Parrinello Susan
Bought by
Hanson Corey B and Hanson Sandra C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Parrinello Frank M and Parrinello Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,450
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Indigo Creek Resort Development Co Inc
Bought by
Centex Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Corey B | $216,900 | -- | |
| Parrinello Frank M | $172,103 | -- | |
| Centex Homes | $246,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parrinello Frank M | $163,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $896 | $12,638 | $3,911 | $8,727 |
| 2023 | $749 | $8,881 | $1,371 | $7,510 |
| 2021 | $680 | $9,138 | $1,606 | $7,532 |
| 2020 | $598 | $9,138 | $1,606 | $7,532 |
| 2019 | $598 | $9,138 | $1,606 | $7,532 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,722 | $1,178 | $6,544 |
| 2017 | $501 | $7,722 | $1,178 | $6,544 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,722 | $1,178 | $6,544 |
| 2015 | $501 | $7,723 | $1,179 | $6,544 |
| 2014 | $437 | $7,723 | $1,179 | $6,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map