1602 Smithfield Dr Blacksburg, VA 24060
Estimated Value: $493,270 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Smithfield Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060 and is currently estimated at $523,818, approximately $236 per square foot. 1602 Smithfield Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Gilbert Linkous Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Helm Steven P
Bought by
Helm Mary Elizabeth and Helm Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Mary Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $307,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $431,900 | $92,900 | $339,000 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $431,900 | $92,900 | $339,000 |
| 2023 | $315 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $339,000 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $318,100 | $74,300 | $243,800 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $318,100 | $74,300 | $243,800 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $318,100 | $74,300 | $243,800 |
| 2019 | $4,261 | $318,100 | $74,300 | $243,800 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $313,300 | $74,300 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $313,300 | $74,300 | $239,000 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $313,300 | $74,300 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $313,300 | $74,300 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $308,300 | $74,300 | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map