Estimated Value: $179,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 State Route 113 E, Milan, OH 44846 and is currently estimated at $201,000, approximately $142 per square foot. 1602 State Route 113 E is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School (Formerly Milan Elementary), Edison Middle School (Formerly Berlin-Milan Middle School), and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Sparks Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $40,197 | $9,800 | $30,397 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $40,197 | $9,800 | $30,397 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $34,709 | $7,735 | $26,974 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $34,706 | $7,735 | $26,971 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $34,710 | $7,740 | $26,970 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $29,570 | $7,740 | $21,830 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $29,570 | $7,740 | $21,830 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $29,570 | $7,740 | $21,830 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $28,440 | $10,730 | $17,710 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $28,440 | $10,730 | $17,710 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $28,440 | $10,730 | $17,710 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $28,440 | $10,730 | $17,710 |
| 2013 | $1,312 | $28,440 | $10,730 | $17,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map