1602 Stuart St Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Stuart St, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $431,499, approximately $286 per square foot. 1602 Stuart St is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Berney Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and R-Kidz Early Childhood Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Frances Smith Irrevocable Trust and Mcgarvey Ken
Bought by
Mcgarvey Ken
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Smith Frances E and Smith Francis E
Bought by
Mcgarvey Ken and Frances Smith Irrevocable Trus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarvey Ken | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgarvey Ken | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $403,630 | $112,250 | $291,380 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $350,100 | $91,880 | $258,220 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $337,810 | $91,880 | $245,930 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $319,680 | $73,750 | $245,930 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $270,490 | $73,750 | $196,740 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $237,700 | $73,750 | $163,950 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $237,700 | $73,750 | $163,950 |
| 2018 | $383 | $228,700 | $49,300 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $388 | $228,700 | $49,300 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $411 | $198,800 | $49,300 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $405 | $198,800 | $49,300 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,800 | $49,300 | $149,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,800 | $49,300 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map