1602 Taylor Rd White Hall, AR 71602
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $202,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Taylor Rd, White Hall, AR 71602 and is currently estimated at $188,342, approximately $124 per square foot. 1602 Taylor Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Gandy Elementary School, White Hall Junior High School, and White Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Bought by
Stewart Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Bought by
Union Planters Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Bought by
Carr Richard Paul and 1602 Taylor Rd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1991
Bought by
Tuggle Danny and Tuggle Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Teresa A | $40,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| Union Planters Bank N A | -- | -- | |
| Carr Richard Paul | $89,000 | -- | |
| Tuggle Danny | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $32,810 | $3,000 | $29,810 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $32,810 | $3,000 | $29,810 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $32,810 | $3,000 | $29,810 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $24,880 | $1,200 | $23,680 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $24,880 | $1,200 | $23,680 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $24,880 | $1,200 | $23,680 |
| 2019 | $931 | $24,880 | $1,200 | $23,680 |
| 2018 | $896 | $24,880 | $1,200 | $23,680 |
| 2017 | $837 | $22,040 | $1,200 | $20,840 |
| 2016 | $837 | $22,040 | $1,200 | $20,840 |
| 2015 | $831 | $22,040 | $1,200 | $20,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,040 | $1,200 | $20,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map