1602 Thomas St Ironton, OH 45638
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Thomas St, Ironton, OH 45638 and is currently estimated at $194,253, approximately $126 per square foot. 1602 Thomas St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Ironton Elementary School, Ironton Middle School, and Ironton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Gollihugh Erma Jean
Bought by
Gollihugh Maria Kay and Gollihugh Erma Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1988
Sold by
Graham Edwin and Graham Nicola A
Bought by
Gollihugh William H and Gollihugh E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gollihugh Maria Kay | -- | Attorney | |
| Gollihugh William H | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $64,162 | $9,566 | $54,597 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,590 | $7,840 | $44,750 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $52,590 | $7,840 | $44,750 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $52,590 | $7,840 | $44,750 |
| 2021 | $996 | $35,250 | $6,500 | $28,750 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $35,250 | $6,500 | $28,750 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $35,250 | $6,500 | $28,750 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $35,250 | $6,500 | $28,750 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $35,250 | $6,500 | $28,750 |
| 2016 | $953 | $35,250 | $6,500 | $28,750 |
| 2015 | $941 | $34,000 | $6,500 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | $908 | $34,000 | $6,500 | $27,500 |
| 2013 | $906 | $34,000 | $6,500 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map