Seller's Agent in 2022
Yang Yuan
CHK Realty
(919) 370-2522
4 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $668,305 - $718,000
Phenomenal Home located inside the Highly Sought Huntington Ridge; Bright and open floor plan features vaulted ceilings, LivingRoom w/ Gas Log Fireplace, & Updated Kitchen! Beautiful dinning with trey ceiling and chair rail; Hardwood flooring throughout; Master bedroom down; Fenced backyard; New microwave, New stove;;New dishwasher; 2021 roof; Interior freshly painted; Newly stained deck; Community pool; Minutes from Southpoint Mall; Access to the American Tobacco Trail. Easy commute to RTP and beyond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Hsuan-Jung | $585,000 | Mann Mcgibney & Jordan Pllc | |
| Chang Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Xiefeng | -- | None Available | |
| Chang Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Jianwei | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Amtrust Bank | $312,870 | None Available | |
| Aragona Brandon J | $362,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Su Hsuan-Jung | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Janet | $206,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Jianwei | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Aragona Brandon J | $289,350 | |
| Closed | Aragona Brandon J | $72,347 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $585,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Sold | $585,000 | +7.3% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2022 02/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | For Sale | $545,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $661,153 | $166,375 | $494,778 |
| 2024 | $5,257 | $376,863 | $75,750 | $301,113 |
| 2023 | $4,937 | $376,863 | $75,750 | $301,113 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $376,863 | $75,750 | $301,113 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $376,863 | $75,750 | $301,113 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $376,863 | $75,750 | $301,113 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $376,863 | $75,750 | $301,113 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $360,977 | $54,540 | $306,437 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $360,977 | $54,540 | $306,437 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $360,977 | $54,540 | $306,437 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $353,303 | $71,000 | $282,303 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $353,303 | $71,000 | $282,303 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Yang Yuan
CHK Realty
(919) 370-2522
4 in this area
119 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ellen Kuo
AUG Realty
(919) 889-5898
10 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2432333
APN: 196687
Ask me questions while you tour the home.