1602 Trace Ave Tupelo, MI 38804
Joyner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Trace Ave, Tupelo, MI 38804 and is currently estimated at $195,746, approximately $156 per square foot. 1602 Trace Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Rankin Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Bought by
Robinson Jeff M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Outstanding Balance
$120,193
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Bought by
Camille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Jeff M | $140,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Jeff M | -- | None Available | |
| Camille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Jeff M | $135,800 |