1602 W 5th St Grandview, WA 98930
Estimated Value: $326,850 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 W 5th St, Grandview, WA 98930 and is currently estimated at $352,713, approximately $153 per square foot. 1602 W 5th St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Grandview High School and Grandview Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Carrillo Juan R
Bought by
Gomez Athally Gonzalez and Vargas Cristian F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,696
Outstanding Balance
$244,176
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Carrillo Juan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,938
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Bryan and Martinez Salud
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Securitized Asset Backed Receivables Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Smasne Julianne L
Bought by
Martinez Bryan A and Martinez Salud T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Morales Manuel G and Morales Lydia G
Bought by
Smasne Julianne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Athally Gonzalez | $267,000 | First American Title | |
| Carrillo Juan R | $95,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $128,654 | Schreiner Title Company | |
| Martinez Bryan A | $148,000 | Schreiner Title Company | |
| Smasne Julianne L | $99,500 | Pacific Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Athally Gonzalez | $269,696 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Juan R | $96,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Bryan A | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Smasne Julianne L | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $284,900 | $54,000 | $230,900 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $213,400 | $44,000 | $169,400 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $222,800 | $33,400 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $200,800 | $30,000 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $172,500 | $27,900 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $143,900 | $25,200 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $139,700 | $25,200 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $140,450 | $25,150 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $124,850 | $25,150 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $127,950 | $25,150 | $102,800 |
| 2013 | $1,638 | $127,950 | $25,150 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map