16020 59th Ave Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,091 - $1,098,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16020 59th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and is currently estimated at $1,002,523, approximately $673 per square foot. 16020 59th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 163 - Flushing Heights, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,580 | $34,566 | $6,650 | $27,916 |
| 2025 | $6,195 | $34,180 | $7,153 | $27,027 |
| 2024 | $6,207 | $32,246 | $7,166 | $25,080 |
| 2023 | $5,850 | $30,524 | $6,252 | $24,272 |
| 2022 | $5,463 | $53,520 | $12,720 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $53,280 | $12,720 | $40,560 |
| 2020 | $5,733 | $54,300 | $12,720 | $41,580 |
| 2019 | $5,329 | $53,340 | $12,720 | $40,620 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $25,437 | $7,347 | $18,090 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $24,004 | $7,976 | $16,028 |
| 2016 | $4,489 | $24,004 | $7,976 | $16,028 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $23,736 | $9,862 | $13,874 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $22,394 | $10,363 | $12,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map