Estimated payment $6,114/month
Highlights
- 45.04 Acre Lot
- Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot
- Level Lot
- Ranch Style House
- Handicap Shower
About This Lot
45 Acres in the heart of coveted Lytle Texas!! blocks from the high school! Property currently has 1,393 square feet 2bd, 2bth main house with a fully finished out modular home/ Mother-in law sweet. Cattle schute, pen, covered barn on site. The entire property has been maintained in its topography to disperse water throughout easily growing coastal or can be planted. Water tank can be filled up and has its own pump!! Incredibly hard to find this much land so close to the city, truly a generational parcel to
Listing Agent
Patrick Vallejo
All City San Antonio Registered Series Listed on: 10/21/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,904
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 45.04 Acre Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- Driveway Level
Home Design
- 1,393 Sq Ft Home
- Ranch Style House
- Hill Country Architecture
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Primary bathroom on main floor
Accessible Home Design
- Handicap Shower
- Low Bathroom Mirrors
- Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot
- No Carpet
Schools
- Lytle Elementary And Middle School
- Lytle High School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R55381
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $284,313 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $49 | $258,466 | $114,590 | $245,370 |
| 2023 | $0 | $234,969 | $96,870 | $246,920 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $281,380 | $61,540 | $219,840 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $199,190 | $48,440 | $150,750 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $167,370 | $35,240 | $132,130 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | $161,550 | $35,240 | $126,310 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $161,550 | $35,240 | $126,310 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $149,470 | $25,000 | $124,470 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $127,890 | $25,000 | $102,890 |
| 2015 | $944 | $126,010 | $25,000 | $101,010 |
| 2014 | $944 | $126,010 | $25,000 | $101,010 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | 0.0% | $790 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $790 / Sq Ft |
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1917015
APN: 55381
- 16026 Lake Shore Dr
- 000 County Road 681
- 18970 W Farm To Market 2790 S
- 15430 Main St
- 19231 N Benton St
- 0 Wisdom Rd
- 18000 Wisdom Rd
- 3948 Texas 132
- 18186 Wisdom Rd
- 19916 Doc Holiday Dr
- 147 County Road 6841
- 2 Oak St
- 1427 County Road 6712
- LOT 6 County Road 684
- 15047 Mesquite St
- 301 County Road 5716
- 19524 S Benton St
- 1140 County Road 6710
- 15000 Lytle Somerset Rd
- 19239 McDonald St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.