16022 S Brookings Ct Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $656,406 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16022 S Brookings Ct, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $681,352, approximately $275 per square foot. 16022 S Brookings Ct is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Ridgeline Elementary School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Lindsay Maughan
Bought by
Maughan Investments-Brookings Ct Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Maughan Brandon
Bought by
Maughan Lindsay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,200
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Maughan Brandon
Bought by
Maughan Brandon and Maughan Lindsay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Maughan Brandon and Maughan Michael K
Bought by
Maughan Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Maughan Brandon and Maughan Michael K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,285
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maughan Investments-Brookings Ct Llc | -- | Capstone Title And Escrow | |
| Maughan Lindsay | -- | Accommodation | |
| Maughan Brandon | -- | Accommodation | |
| Maughan Brandon | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Maughan Brandon | -- | First American Union Heig |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maughan Lindsay | $296,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Maughan Brandon | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maughan Brandon | $178,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $296,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $268,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $274,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $287,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $382,000 | $142,500 | $239,500 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $353,500 | $114,000 | $239,500 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $342,500 | $114,000 | $228,500 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $320,600 | $105,200 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $153,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $139,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $136,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map