16028 E 47th Dr Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,813 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16028 E 47th Dr, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $390,203, approximately $253 per square foot. 16028 E 47th Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Dennis Jason Alexander and Cavaliere Alyss Cheyenne
Bought by
Mcgrew Moszell Esterline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,386
Outstanding Balance
$290,821
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Alexander Dennis Jason and Cavaliere Alyssa Cheyenne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,308
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrew Moszell Esterline | $337,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Alexander Dennis Jason | $315,525 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrew Moszell Esterline | $331,386 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Dennis Jason | $322,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $30,380 | $1,230 | $1,230 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $24,360 | $1,170 | $23,190 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $24,360 | $1,170 | $23,190 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $22,070 | $970 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $22,710 | $1,000 | $21,710 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $20,410 | $750 | $19,660 |
| 2019 | $307 | $2,400 | $750 | $1,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map