1603 Angelwing Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $853,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Angelwing Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $767,751, approximately $219 per square foot. 1603 Angelwing Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Tyler Page Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Boney Evelyn T and Boney C A
Bought by
Telusma Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,873
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$516,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Boney Evelyn T and Boney C A
Bought by
Telusma Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,873
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$516,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
C Evelyn T and C Boney A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telusma Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Telusma Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| C Evelyn T | $311,579 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Telusma Evelyn | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Telusma Evelyn | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,788 | $688,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,788 | $623,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,712 | $559,000 | $249,000 | $310,000 |
| 2022 | $5,866 | $545,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $532,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $519,400 | $249,000 | $270,400 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $519,400 | $249,000 | $270,400 |
| 2018 | $5,432 | $519,400 | $249,000 | $270,400 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $524,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $501,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,332 | $478,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,332 | $456,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map